⚽ Malaysian Liga Super: Johor DT vs Selangor – Odds 1.95 / 3.30 / 4.10 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton: Ng Ka Long vs Lee Zii Jia – Odds updated! ⚽ EPL: Manchester City vs Arsenal 1.82 / 3.45 / 4.60 🎮 E-sports – Mobile Legends: Live odds available now 🏆 Razif M*** winning RM 11,200 from football betting! ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern 2.10 / 3.25 / 3.60 🎯 Malaysia's best odds, only on Citinow APK – Register free now! ⚽ Malaysian Liga Super: Johor DT vs Selangor – Odds 1.95 / 3.30 / 4.10 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton: Ng Ka Long vs Lee Zii Jia – Odds updated! ⚽ EPL: Manchester City vs Arsenal 1.82 / 3.45 / 4.60 🎮 E-sports – Mobile Legends: Live odds available now 🏆 Razif M*** winning RM 11,200 from football betting! ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern 2.10 / 3.25 / 3.60 🎯 Malaysia's best odds, only on Citinow APK – Register free now!
LIVE ODDS UPDATED

Citinow apk Match Odds – The Best Sports Betting Experience for Malaysian Fans

Competitive odds for football, badminton, e-sports and over 30 popular sports. Malaysia Super League, EPL, Champions League — all on one platform built specifically for Malaysian players.

Safe & Licensed Real-Time Updated Odds 30+ Sports Available
Live Odds – Citinow APK LIVE
⚽ EPL Man City vs Arsenal
1.82 3.45 4.60
⚽ Liga Super Johor DT vs Selangor
1.95 3.30 4.10
🏸 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor A.
2.15 — 1.72
🎮 E-Sports MLBB – MY vs ID
1.68 — 2.25
⚽ La Liga Barcelona vs Real Madrid
2.30 3.20 3.10

* Odds are updated automatically. Values may change.

citinow apk

What Are Match Odds and Why Do They Matter?

For Malaysian sports fans, watching a match sometimes isn't enough to keep the excitement going. That's why so many have turned to Sports Betting — and match odds are at the core of every wagering decision you make. Understanding odds isn't just about reading numbers — it means knowing the true value behind every bet you place.

At citinow apk, we offer competitive match odds updated in real time across more than 30 popular sports. From the Malaysia Super League to international badminton tournaments, from Mobile Legends e-sports competitions to EPL betting — everything is in one place, easily accessible via the app or your web browser.

Odds at citinow apk displayed in decimal odds format, for example 2.10 means that for every RM 100 you wager, you will receive RM 210 back if you win — including your original stake. This format is the easiest to understand and the most popular among Malaysian players compared to fractional or American (moneyline) formats.

What sets citinow apk from other platforms is our low odds margin. This means more value returned to you as a player, compared to casinos or sportsbooks that take a larger cut. Combined with real-time odds update speeds and extensive sports coverage, this platform is the top choice for Sports Betting players in Malaysia.

Sports Betting Statistics
Sports Coverage0%
Odds Margin (Lower = Better)0%
Player Satisfaction0%
Odds Update Speed0%

0
Sport Type
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Market Type
0
Today's Matches

Latest Match Odds

Updated in real time — pick your match and start betting

EPL – England LIVE
Manchester City
VS
Arsenal
67' | 1 – 1
Man City1.82
Draw3.45
Arsenal4.60
Malaysia Super League
Johor DT
VS
Selangor FC
Today, 8:45 PM
Johor DT1.95
Draw3.30
Selangor4.10
La Liga – Spain
Barcelona
VS
Real Madrid
Tomorrow, 3:00 AM
Barcelona2.30
Draw3.20
Real Madrid3.10
UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich
VS
PSG
Wednesday, 2:45 AM
Bayern2.05
Draw3.40
PSG3.55
BWF Malaysia Open LIVE
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Viktor Axelsen
Set 2 | 11 – 8
Lee Zii Jia2.15
——
V. Axelsen1.72
Thomas Cup – Semi-Finals
Malaysia
VS
Indonesia
Friday, 7:00 PM
Malaysia2.45
——
Indonesia1.58
Mobile Legends MPL MY LIVE
Team MY
VS
Team ID
Game 2 | 18:42
Team MY1.68
——
Team ID2.25
DOTA 2 – TI Southeast Asia
Fnatic
VS
Orange Esports
Saturday, 5:00 PM
Fnatic1.90
——
Orange2.00
NBA – Playoffs
Boston Celtics
VS
Miami Heat
Thursday, 9:30 AM
Celtics1.65
——
Heat2.40
Wimbledon – Final
C. Alcaraz
VS
N. Djokovic
Sunday, 7:00 PM
Alcaraz1.88
——
Djokovic2.05

The odds above are for illustration purposes only. Live odds are updated in real time after you log in to citinow apk.

citinow apk

Sports Covered on Citinow APK

From the football pitch to the e-sports arena — we cover everything you love

Most Popular
Football

Full coverage of the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League, and Copa America. Over 500 matches per month with a wide range of betting markets available.

Market: 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Both Teams to Score & more
Malaysia's Pride
Badminton

Full coverage of BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and the Olympics. Bet on Malaysia's own champions such as Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Siti Nurshuhaini.

Market: Match Winner, Set Handicap, Total Sets & more
New Trends
E-sports

Full coverage of Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, DOTA 2 The International, CS:GO Major, Valorant Champions, and League of Legends World Championship. Malaysia's first platform with live esports odds.

Market: Map Winner, Total Kills, First Blood & more
Basketball

Full coverage of NBA, FIBA World Cup, and Asia Cup. Bet on match results, point handicaps, total points, and more. Odds updated in line with halftime results.

Market: Moneyline, Spread, Total Points
Tennis

Grand Slam events (Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open), ATP Masters 1000, and WTA Premier tournaments are all available. Set-by-set betting and live match wagering make the experience even more exciting.

Market: Match Winner, Set Handicap, Total Games
+25 More
Other Sports

Rugby, hockey, handball, boxing, MMA, cricket, golf, F1 and much more. citinow apk continuously expanding sports coverage based on demand from Malaysian users.

Total Sports: 30+ active sports every month
citinow apk

Understanding the Types of Odds Markets on Citinow APK

There are many types of betting markets on citinow apk. Understanding each type helps you make smarter choices and find the best value in every match.

Market Type Description Example
1X2 (Match Winner) Predict a home win, draw or away win 1.95 / 3.30 / 4.10
Asian Handicap The weaker team is given a goal/point head start -0.5 / +0.5
Over/Under (Total Goals) Predict whether the total goals will be over or under the given value O/U 2.5 Goals
Both Teams to Score Yes or No — will both teams score? Yes 1.72 / No 2.10
Half-Time Bet Result at the end of the first half only 1.85 / 2.90 / 6.50
First Goal Scorer Predict which player will score the first goal 8.50 – 25.00
European Handicap Similar to 1X2 but with a set goal advantage applied +1 Goal: 2.05
Accumulator Bet Combine 2–10 selections for higher odds multipliers Multipliers up to 1000x

How to Calculate Your Winnings

The simple formula for decimal odds used at citinow apk:

Net Winnings
(Odds × Stake) – Stake
Example 1:
RM 100 bet at odds of 2.10
Winnings = (2.10 × 100) – 100 = RM 110 net
Example 2:
RM 50 bet at odds of 4.50
Total received = 4.50 × 50 = RM 225 (including stake)
Accumulator Example:
RM 20 on 4 selections (2.0 × 1.8 × 1.95 × 2.1) = combined odds of 14.74
Total payout = RM 294.80

How to Start Betting on Match Odds at Citinow APK

Simple, fast, and secure — from registration to winning in minutes

1
Register a Free Account

Open citinow apk and fill in a quick registration form — just a username, your Malaysian phone number, and a password. The whole process takes under 2 minutes with no registration fee.

2
Deposit Using Local Methods

Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Boost, or ShopeePay. The minimum deposit is just RM 20 and is credited instantly. All transactions are in MYR.

3
Select Sport & Match

Head to the Match Odds section, pick your preferred sport and check the latest odds. Use the filters to find matches by league, date or sport type.

4
Place Your Bet & Await the Result

Click on your preferred odds, enter your stake in RM, review the bet slip, and confirm. Winnings will be credited to your account instantly once the official result is declared.

Register & Start Betting

Recent Winners – Sports Betting

RM
Razif M***
EPL – Man City Win
RM 11,200
HA
Hazwan A***
Liga Super – Johor DT
RM 4,850
NA
Nabilah A***
Badminton – Lee Zii Jia
RM 3,200
ZR
Zulhilmi R***
5-fold Accumulator
RM 28,400
FI
Faizul I***
E-sports MLBB
RM 6,600
SH
Shahrul H***
La Liga – Barcelona
RM 7,900
KA
Khairul A***
NBA – Boston Celtics
RM 5,100
RM
Razif M***
EPL – Man City Win
RM 11,200
HA
Hazwan A***
Liga Super – Johor DT
RM 4,850
NA
Nabilah A***
Badminton – Lee Zii Jia
RM 3,200
ZR
Zulhilmi R***
5-fold Accumulator
RM 28,400
FI
Faizul I***
E-sports MLBB
RM 6,600
SH
Shahrul H***
La Liga – Barcelona
RM 7,900
KA
Khairul A***
NBA – Boston Celtics
RM 5,100

Why Are Match Odds at citinow apk More Competitive?

When it comes to value in Sports Betting, odds are everything. A small difference in odds — say 1.95 versus 1.85 for the same outcome — can have a significant impact on your winnings over the long run. That's why serious bettors always compare odds before placing a bet.

citinow apk maintains a lower odds margin (overround) compared to most other platforms. This means we take a smaller cut, and more value goes back to you as the player. For regular bettors, that difference can add up to hundreds of MYR a month.

Our system is powered by real-time market monitoring technology that tracks odds movements across global betting markets. Whenever breaking news emerges — player injuries, team lineup changes, or weather conditions that could affect a match — our odds are updated instantly to reflect the latest information.

For Malaysia Super League fans in particular, citinow apk pays close attention to domestic fixtures. Our local sports analysts know these leagues inside out — which means the odds we offer for Johor DT, Selangor FC, PDRM FA, and Terengganu FC matches are among the most accurate and competitive in the Malaysian market.

For e-sports fans, this is great news. This platform is among the first in Malaysia to offer live odds for Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, letting you bet while the match is happening. With more Malaysian players following e-sports, this market will only continue to grow and citinow apk committed to providing the most comprehensive coverage in this space.

citinow apk

Why Bet on Match Odds at citinow apk

A Sports Betting platform built specifically for Malaysian players

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds are updated every few seconds based on global market movements and the latest in-match developments.

Low Odds Margin

We put player value first. Our odds margin is among the lowest in the Malaysian market, which means more returns for you.

In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress with odds that shift in real time based on gameplay.

Fully Mobile

Check odds, place bets and follow results through Citinow APK on your Android or iOS smartphone, wherever you are.

Sports Stats & Analysis

Head-to-head history, current team form, key player stats, and match analysis are all available before you place a bet.

Accumulator Bet

Combine up to 10 selections in a single bet slip for spectacular multiplied odds. A RM 20 stake could turn into thousands of ringgit.

Local MYR Payments

All deposits and withdrawals are in MYR. TNG, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Boost & ShopeePay are accepted.

Sports Betting Bonus

Enjoy a welcome bonus, weekly cashback on Sports Betting, and exclusive promotions during major matches like the Malaysia Super League and EPL.

Officially Licensed
SSL 256-bit
30+ Sports Covered
24×7 Support
Local MYR Payments
Withdrawal < 5 Minutes
Your Privacy Policy & Data Protection

Citinow apk is committed to protecting your personal information. All registration data and betting transactions are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. All payments are processed securely in MYR. Read Privacy Policy us for more information.

FAQ – Match Odds on citinow apk

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Sports Betting players

Decimal odds are the most straightforward format to understand. For example, if the odds are 2.50 and you stake RM 100, your total payout if you win is 2.50 × RM 100 = RM 250 (including your original stake of RM 100). Your net winnings are RM 150. The higher the odds, the greater the potential return — but the lower the probability of that outcome occurring.

Yes! citinow apk offers in-play betting for most major sports, including football, badminton, and e-sports. Odds are updated every few seconds as the match unfolds. In-play betting lets you capitalise on live momentum — for example, backing a team that's dominating the game even if they were trailing in the early minutes.

The minimum bet for Sports Betting on Citinow APK is RM 5 for most markets, making it ideal for new players looking to start small. Maximum limits vary by match and market — high-profile fixtures such as EPL or Champions League matches can go up to RM 50,000 per slip. All bets are placed in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR).

If a match is postponed and does not resume within 48 hours, all bets on that match will be voided and your stake refunded in full. If the match is postponed but resumes within the specified window, your bets remain valid. For matches that start but are abandoned early, settlement will be based on the official score at the time of stoppage — subject to the rules of the relevant sport and league.

Responsible Gaming

Sports Betting is entertainment — not a solution to financial problems. Set your daily limits, only bet what you can afford to lose, and never chase your losses. Citinow APK provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits and mandatory break options. Find out more at Responsible Gaming.

Bahasa Melayu